Tour Packages
Hotels in Hyderabad ยป Secunderabad railway station Train Schedule

Secunderabad railway station Train Schedule

Station Details
Name Secunderabad railway station
Code SC
City Hyderabad
State Andhra Pradesh

How to reach Secunderabad railway station

More Hyderabad Stations
Kacheguda Railway Station
Secunderabad railway station
Train Name (No.) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Palnadu Express (12747) 10:35 10:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Charminar Express (12759) 07:15 07:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Link Secbad Express (57140) 04:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nzb Vskp Special (08566) 21:10 21:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
Vskp Nzb Special (08565) 09:00 09:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
Vskp Hyb Special (08563) 08:15 08:25 10 min Y N N N N N N
Hyb Vskp Special (08564) 23:20 23:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
Sc Nlr Special (07121) Starts 15:05 Y N N Y N Y N
Sc Pbr Special (09222) Starts 14:50 N N Y N N N N
Narayanadri Express (12734) Starts 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Charminar Express (12760) 18:50 18:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bbs Pune Express (12582) 17:40 17:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
Hyb Bpa Express (17011) 05:35 05:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bpa Hyb Express (17012) 15:20 15:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Dbg Special (07007) Starts 11:40 N N N N Y N N
Hyb Bpa Special (07011) 11:50 11:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
Hyb Aii Special (07020) 12:05 12:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
Pune Bbs Express (12581) 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
Vskp Ltt Express (12749) 21:00 21:10 10 min N N Y N N Y N
Ltt Vskp Superfast Express (12750) 02:00 02:10 10 min N N N Y N N Y
Tpty Sc Express (02731) 07:05 Ends N N N N N N Y
Vskp Sc Special (08511) 08:15 Ends N N N N N N Y
Tpty Sc Express (02769) 04:05 Ends N N N N N N Y
Sc Tpty Express (02770) Starts 12:00 N N N Y N N N
Snsi Vskp Special (02802) 09:25 09:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
Sc Ltt Special (02220) Starts 22:00 N N N N N N Y
Sc Nlr Special (07117) Starts 11:00 N N N N N Y N
Nlr Sc Special (07118) 08:15 Ends N N N N N Y N
Hyb Qln Special (07107) 16:20 16:30 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
Ru Gkp Special (07490) 23:00 23:25 25 min N N N N N N Y
Vskp Ned Special (08509) 09:00 09:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
Sc Ngp Superfast Express (12771) Starts 22:00 Y N Y N Y N N
Ald Hyb Special (07092) 22:15 22:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
Hyb Vskp Special (07028) 22:25 22:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
Chennai Express (12604) 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tungabhadra Express (17608) 19:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tungabhadra Express (17607) Starts 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aii Hyb Special (07126) 13:00 13:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
Hyb Jp Special (07125) 20:30 20:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
Nsl Sc Special (07120) 23:30 Ends Y N N N N N N
Pune Bbs Express (22881) 21:30 21:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
Cocanada Express (12775) 06:55 Ends N Y N Y N N Y
Seven Hills Express (12769) 04:05 Ends Y N N N Y N N
Tungabhadra Express (17024) 19:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Awb Qln Special (07505) 06:00 06:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
Kzj Ned Express (07151) 23:10 23:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
Vskp Snsi Superfast Express (22801) 21:30 22:00 30 min N N N Y N N N
Hyb Cct Special (07001) 23:10 23:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
Vskp Sc Special (07147) 08:15 Ends N N N N N Y N
Cct Sc Superfast Special (07201) 04:15 Ends Y N N N Y N N
Hyb Qln Special (07166) 14:20 14:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
Sc Bza Special (07203) Starts 23:15 N N N N Y N N
Bza Sc Special (07204) 05:20 Ends N N N Y N N N
Hyb Shm Special (07128) 22:15 22:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
Kcg Tpty Special (07145) 23:35 23:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
Tpty Kcg Special (07146) 03:40 03:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
Ns Hydrabad Express (17255) 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vskp Sc Ac Special (02727) 07:50 Ends N N N N N Y N
Cct Sc Superfast Special (02737) 09:15 Ends N N N N Y N N
Bza Sc Special (07207) 05:40 Ends N N N Y N N N
Tungabhadra Express (17023) Starts 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Cct Superfast Special (02776) Starts 23:15 Y N N N N N N
Hyb Jat Special (07021) 10:55 11:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
Sc Bza Special (07208) Starts 23:15 N N N N Y N N
Snsi Vskp Express (22802) 09:25 09:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
Sc Cstm Premium (02701) Starts 23:45 N N N N N N Y
Cstm Sc Premium (02702) 13:45 Ends Y N N N N N N
Vskp Snsi Express (18503) 21:30 22:00 30 min N N N Y N N N
Sc Vskp Ac Special (02740) Starts 22:10 N N N N N N Y
Sc Garibrath Special (02709) 11:30 Ends N N N N N N Y
Gdr Garibrathsp (02710) Starts 11:00 N N N N N Y N
Vskp Sc Ac Special (02739) 07:50 Ends Y N N N N N N
Snsi Bza Express (17207) 09:25 09:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ns Sc Special (07255) 06:00 Ends N N N Y N N N
Sc Vskp Special (08504) Starts 16:30 N Y N N N N N
Nzm Duronto Express (12285) Starts 13:30 N N N Y N N Y
Vskp Duronto E (22204) Starts 20:30 Y N Y N N Y N
Snsi Sc Express (17001) 09:25 Ends Y N N N N Y N
Nzm Sc Duronto (12286) 14:00 Ends Y N N N Y N N
Sc Duronto Express (22203) 08:00 Ends N Y N Y N N Y
Sc Duronto Express (12219) 11:05 Ends N N Y N N Y N
Satavahana Express (12713) 11:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Satavahana Express (12714) Starts 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajdhani Express (12437) Starts 12:45 N N Y N N N N
Shc Garib Rath (02204) 00:00 23:00 1380 min N N Y N N N Y
Ral Sc Fastpass (57619) 07:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Duronto Ac Express (12220) Starts 23:05 N Y N N Y N N
Hyb Pbn Passenger (57563) 23:05 23:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ned Hyb Passenger (57564) 07:10 07:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vskp Sc Special (08501) 11:45 Ends N Y N N N N N
Bkn Ned Special (07038) 09:55 00:00 845 min N N N Y N N N
Sc Vskp Special (08502) Starts 16:30 N N Y N N N N
Vskp Sc Special (08503) 07:50 Ends Y N N N N N N
Sc Ubl Special (07320) Starts 16:00 N N Y N Y N Y
Tpty Awb Special (07406) 08:25 08:50 25 min N N N N N Y N
Awb Tpty Special (07405) 01:25 01:45 20 min N N N N Y N N
Cocanada Express (12776) Starts 20:45 Y N Y N Y N N
Mtm Sc Express (17249) 05:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mugr Sc Express (17025) 04:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bhagyanagar Express (17233) Starts 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Janmabhoomi Express (12805) 18:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pune Shatabdi (12026) Starts 14:45 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Devagiri Express (17058) Starts 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Snsi Express (17002) Starts 16:40 N N N N Y N Y
Pbr Sc Express (19202) 10:30 Ends Y N N N N N N
Sc Jp Express (19714) Starts 21:20 Y N N N N N N
Andhra Pradesh Express (12723) 06:45 06:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hyderabad Express (12603) 05:15 05:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cct Snsi Express (17206) 16:25 16:40 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
Sc Dbg Express (17007) Starts 22:00 N Y N N N Y N
Seven Hills Express (12770) Starts 17:40 N Y N N Y N N
Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) Starts 05:30 N Y N N N N N
Bhagyanagar Express (17234) 10:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Machiliptnm Express (17250) Starts 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Snsi Cct Express (17205) 09:25 09:35 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
Bza Snsi Express (17208) 16:25 16:40 15 min N Y N N N N N
Shatabdi Express (12025) 14:20 Ends Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Shm Sc Wkly Express (22849) 15:00 Ends N N Y N N N N
Banglore Rajdhn (22694) 18:35 18:50 15 min N N Y Y N N Y
Shm Sc Ac Express (12773) 19:00 Ends N N Y N N N N
Ngp Sc Superfast Express (12772) 08:25 Ends N Y N Y N Y N
Falaknuma Express (12703) 09:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajdhani Express (22691) 07:35 07:50 15 min Y N Y Y N N Y
Sc Mugr Express (17026) Starts 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Shm Wkly Express (22850) Starts 05:30 N N N N Y N N
Dbg Sc Express (17008) 22:10 Ends N Y N N Y N N
Rajdhani Express (22693) 07:35 07:50 15 min N Y N N Y Y N
Banglore Rajdhani (22692) 18:35 18:50 15 min Y Y N N Y Y N
Nagavali Express (18309) 09:00 09:20 20 min Y N N N Y N Y
Nzm Sc Rajdhani (12438) 14:00 Ends N N N N N N Y
Jp Sc Express (19713) 07:30 Ends N N N N N Y N
Sc Ubl Express (17320) Starts 16:00 Y N N Y N Y N
Coa Ltt Express (17221) 20:20 20:25 5 min N N Y N N Y N
Nsl Ns Express (17232) 23:00 23:20 20 min Y N N N N Y N
Bbs Pune Express (22882) 17:40 17:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
Hyb Rxl Express (17005) 21:50 22:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
Konark Express (11020) 11:35 11:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vskp Ned Express (18509) 09:00 09:20 20 min N Y Y N N Y N
Vskp Garib Rath (12740) Starts 20:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Ghy Express (12513) Starts 07:30 N N N N N N Y
Gnt Sc Express (12705) 21:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Gnt Express (12706) Starts 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Satavahana Express (12713) 11:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Satavahana Express (12714) Starts 16:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Godavari Express (12727) 05:45 05:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Goutami Express (12738) Starts 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Padmavathi Express (12763) 05:50 Ends Y Y N N Y Y Y
Padmavati Express (12764) Starts 18:30 Y N N Y Y Y Y
Nsl Ns Express (17214) 23:00 23:20 20 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
Telangana Express (17035) Starts 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Telangana Express (17036) 20:20 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ajanta Express (17064) Starts 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Golconda Express (17201) 13:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Golconda Express (17202) Starts 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hyb Aii Superfast Express (12720) 20:50 20:55 5 min Y N Y N N N N
Ns Nsl Express (17213) 20:10 20:35 25 min Y Y Y Y N Y N
Rajkot Express (17018) Starts 15:00 Y Y N N N Y N
Sc Bkn Express (17037) Starts 23:35 N Y Y N N N N
Devagiri Express (17057) 14:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Krishna Express (17406) 05:45 06:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Krishna Express (17405) 20:40 21:10 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Konark Express (11019) 07:45 08:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Pnbe Express (12791) Starts 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ltt Vskp Express (18520) 20:55 21:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Tpty Superfast Express (12732) Starts 20:05 N Y Y N N N N
Tpty Sc Express (12731) 07:05 Ends N N Y Y N N N
Snsi Vskp Express (18504) 09:25 09:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
Cct Bvc Express (17204) 14:35 15:00 25 min N N N Y N N N
Ghy Sc Express (12514) 04:20 Ends N N N Y N N N
Ltt Coa Express (17222) 01:50 02:00 10 min N N N Y N N Y
Gorakhpur Express (12590) Starts 07:20 N N N N Y N N
Dakshin Express (12722) 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bkn Sc Express (17038) 08:50 Ends N N N N Y N Y
Hyb Aii Express (17020) 15:40 15:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
Sabari Express (17230) 11:50 11:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rjt Sc Express (17017) 10:30 Ends Y N Y Y N N N
Aii Hyb Express (17019) 07:30 07:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
Sc Ghy Special (07249) Starts 07:30 N N N N Y N N
East Coast Express (18645) 18:00 18:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aii Hyb Superfast Express (12719) 00:05 00:10 5 min N N Y N Y N N
Cct Sc Superfast Special (07102) 04:30 Ends Y N N N N N N
Gkp Sc Express (12589) 15:10 Ends N N Y N N N N
Ap Sampark Kranti (12708) 09:15 09:30 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
G Sc Superfast Special (08891) 18:15 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
Sc G Superfast Special (08892) Starts 06:15 Y N Y N N Y N
Bvc Kakinada Express (17203) 10:30 10:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
Gkp Ypr Express (15015) 15:10 15:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
Sc Cct Superfast Special (07202) Starts 23:30 N N N Y N N Y
Src Premium Special (02774) Starts 07:30 N N Y N N N N
Src Sc Premium (02773) 21:40 Ends N N N Y N N N
Vskp Sc Special (08505) 11:30 Ends N Y N N N N Y
Sc Vskp Special (08506) Starts 19:45 Y N Y N N N N
Ajanta Express (17063) 08:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Vskp Superfast Special (02742) Starts 23:30 N N N N N N Y
Bza Sc Special (07209) 21:40 Ends N N N N N N Y
Sc Bza Special (07210) Starts 23:40 Y N N N N N Y
Gorakhpur Express (12592) 06:55 07:20 25 min Y N N N N N N
Ypr Gorakpur Express (15016) 23:15 23:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
Janmabhoomi Express (12806) Starts 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Svdk Ypr Premiu (02680) 19:25 19:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
Falaknuma Express (12704) Starts 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti (12707) 17:35 17:55 20 min Y N Y N Y N N
Simhapuri Express (12709) 08:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Simhapuri Express (12710) Starts 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Godavari Express (12728) 17:35 17:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Visakha Express (17016) Starts 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
East Coast Express (18646) 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nagawali Express (18310) 21:10 21:30 20 min Y Y N N N Y N
Ned Vskp Express (18510) 21:10 21:30 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
Sc Pbr Express (19201) Starts 15:00 N N Y N N N N
Goutami Express (12737) 06:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Narasapur Express (17256) 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Palnadu Express (12748) 15:05 15:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pnbe Sc Premium (02792) 05:00 Ends N N N N Y N N
Sc Adi Premium (07018) Starts 07:30 N N N N N Y N
Andhra Pradesh Express (12724) 19:15 19:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gkp Ypr Express (12591) 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
Pnbe Sc Express (12792) 21:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dbg Hyb Express (17006) 22:40 22:50 10 min N N N N N N Y
Svdk Premium Express (02679) 04:00 04:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
Hyb Qln Special (07109) 16:30 16:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ns Nsl Express (17231) 21:30 22:00 30 min N N N N Y N Y
Sc Cct Superfast Special (02738) Starts 22:15 N N N N N Y N
Kacheguda Express (07116) 04:30 04:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
Secundrabad Express (17319) 11:45 Ends N N Y N Y N Y
Ypr Garib Rath (12735) Starts 19:50 N Y N Y N N Y
Sc Mtm Special (07050) Starts 10:30 N N N N N N Y
Nizamuddin Express (12721) 22:55 23:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Garib Rath (12736) 04:00 Ends Y N Y N Y N N
Vskp Ltt Express (18519) 12:50 13:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vskp Garib Rath (12739) 08:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Visakha Express (17015) 07:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sabari Express (17229) 13:10 13:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mtm Sc Special (07049) 05:55 Ends N N N N N N Y
Vskp Sc Ac Express (12783) 07:40 Ends N N N N N N Y
Sc Vskp Ac Express (12784) Starts 17:55 N N N N N Y N
Sc Intercity (12795) 23:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Bza Intercity (12796) Starts 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Tpty Snsi Express (17417) 21:00 21:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
Tirupati Express (17418) 09:25 09:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
Tata Ypr Express (18111) 22:20 22:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
Ypr Tata Express (18112) 05:20 05:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
Svdk Suvidha Express (22679) 04:00 04:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
Svdk Ypr Suvdha (22680) 19:25 19:35 10 min N Y N N N N N